2008 EventsYears: 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 0
[export]
all events | sf championship series (bold) | sf long distance series (asterisk) | sf midwinter series (italic) | detroit buoy series (green bold) | detroit distance series (green asterisk)
Result 2007-08 Berkeley Midwinters
Berkeley Yacht Club
16 boats
1 races
January 12
Result Three Bridge Fiasco (Doublehanded) *
Singlehanded Sailing Society
14 boats
1 races
January 26
Result 2007-08 Berkeley Midwinters (Saturday Cumulative)
Berkeley Yacht Club
16 boats
3 races
February 9
Result 2007-08 Berkeley Midwinters
Berkeley Yacht Club
15 boats
1 races
February 9
Result Spring Keel
St. Francis Yacht Club
16 boats
4 races
March 1 - 2
Result StoryLightship *
YRA
10 boats
1 races
March 22
Result StoryDoublehanded Farallons *
BAMA
9 boats
1 races
March 29
Result Resin Regatta
San Francisco Yacht Club
11 boats
4 races
April 12 - 13
Result Vallejo *
Vallejo Yacht Club
11 boats
2 races
May 3 - 4
Result Great Lakes Yacht Club
Great Lakes Yacht Club
4 boats
2 races
May 17
Result Elite Keel
San Francisco Yacht Club
8 boats
5 races
May 17 - 18
Result Detroit Yacht Club
Detroit Yacht Club
7 boats
1 races
May 24
Result Detroit NOOD Regatta
Bayview Yacht Club
9 boats
8 races
May 30 - June 2
Result Delta Ditch Run *
Richmond Yacht Club
14 boats
1 races
June 7
Result Southport Sail Club
Southport Sail Club
6 boats
2 races
June 14
Result StoryDBC/GPC *
Detroit Boat Club
6 boats
1 races
June 21
Result Grosse Point Sail Club
Grosse Point Sail Club
6 boats
2 races
June 28
Result Sarcoma Cup Regatta (Saturday)
Richmond Yacht Club
8 boats
3 races
June 28
Result Sarcoma Cup Regatta (Sunday) *
Richmond Yacht Club
6 boats
1 races
June 29
Result Pacific Coast Championship
Regatta Pro
9 boats
6 races
July 19 - 20
Result Grosse Pointe Yacht Club
Grosse Pointe Yacht Club
5 boats
2 races
August 9
Result Regatta Pro Nationals Tune Up
Regatta Pro
11 boats
6 races
August 9 - 10
Result Edison Boat Club *
Edison Boat Club
7 boats
1 races
August 15
Result Crescent Sail Yacht Club *
Crescent Sail Yacht Club
4 boats
1 races
August 23
Result Nationals
St. Francis Yacht Club
20 boats
8 races
August 29 - 31
Result Bayview Overnight *
Bayview Yacht Club
5 boats
1 races
September 13
Result Blue Nose Regatta *
Grosse Pointe Yacht Club
6 boats
1 races
September 20
Result North Channel Race *
Bayview Yacht Club
7 boats
1 races
September 27
Result Great Pumpkin (Saturday)
Richmond Yacht Club
12 boats
3 races
October 25
Result Great Pumpkin (Sunday) *
Richmond Yacht Club
15 boats
1 races
October 26
Result Midwinter #1
Regatta Pro
17 boats
2 races
November 8
Result Midwinter #2
Regatta Pro
17 boats
2 races
December 13